Milky Way

A long time ago, in our solar system and Milky Way galaxy, the Arcturians took on the job of creating and maintaining a large percentage of our multi-dimensional portals and corridors.

This mission came within the Galactic Council (Milky Way), which monitors the progress of all civilizations in the galaxy.

It is a voluntary grouping of civilizations in our Milky Way.

To 33,000 light years from Earth in the center of our galaxy, the Milky Way, the Sun is Manas.

It lies along the bright band of the Milky Way.

The figure is a bird with outstretched wings flying through the summer Milky Way.

Cygnus is the swan constellation of the northern Milky Way.

The first advanced civilization in the Milky Way galaxy, acting as scouts, warriors, or guardians who seeded life on planets like Earth.

The Andromeda Galaxy, the nearest major galaxy to the Milky Way, is named after this constellation.

The Milky Way's center emits a magnetic field that influences Earth's cycles.

The dense part of the Milky Way shows his canoe floating in the sky.

Andromeda is a large spiral galaxy and is the closest to the Milky Way at a distance of 2.2 million light-years.

According to Solaris, the origin of the Milky Way is tied to the Andromeda Galaxy, referred to as the "Mother Galaxy." High-dimensional beings, known as the Elohim or the Founders, created the Milky Way as a physical reality backdrop.

The Onari system within the Scorpio constellation served as a major Stargate, connecting Andromeda and the Milky Way and was instrumental in the birth of the galactic star councils.

Silvia explains that the Andromeda Galaxy is close to Earth’s own Milky Way and hosts various advanced civilizations with extensive knowledge about cosmic energy.

Nelson mentioned memories of a galactic war involving beings from the Milky Way and Andromeda galaxies.

Debbie provides her perspective on the universe's creation, explaining that physical life began in the Andromeda galaxy before beings decided to create the Milky Way for lower-dimensional experiences.

The Elohim explain that the solar system is located in one arm of the Milky Way galaxy, which is rotating.

The concept of a "Great Pulse" from the center of the galaxy refers to the hypothesis that the supermassive black hole located at the center of the Milky Way, Sagittarius A*, can emit large amounts of electromagnetic radiation.

Detected by NASA in 2010, this pulse is not composed of X-rays or gamma rays but is described as purplish-violet manasic light that signifies an energetic emission from the Milky Way's core.

Torres likens galaxies to living, pulsating entities, where the Milky Way pulses every 25,920 years, similar to the rhythmic beating of hearts in various life forms.

The Milky Way pulses every 25,920 years, similar to how hearts in different life forms have their unique rhythms.

 At our solar system’s distance from the center — 26,000 light years or about halfway from center to edge — it takes the sun about 225 million years to make one revolution around the Milky Way.

At our solar system’s distance from the center — 26,000 light years or about halfway from center to edge — it takes the sun about 225 million years to make one revolution around the Milky Way.

Pangu's facial hair became the stars and the Milky Way, adorning the night sky with their brilliance.

The Galactic Federation is an alliance of extraterrestrial civilizations within the Milky Way.

It's located in the Milky Way galaxy, which is a barred spiral galaxy.

The Milky Way is just one of the billions of galaxies in the observable universe.